List of tallest buildings in Istanbul


Istanbul is the largest city in Turkey, and is the country's economic and social center. As of October 2025, the city is home to 77 skyscrapers, which ranks second in Europe, as well as hundreds of high-rises.
The tallest building in the city is the CBRT Tower in the financial center in Ataşehir. It is 352 meters high.
Istanbul's first skyscraper is considered to be the 25-storey Harbiye Orduevi, built in 1968, and standing tall. The first building to surpass 100 meters is the Princess Hotel, built in 1990, with a height of. The city saw a major boom in skyscrapers in the 21st century, situated mostly, but not only, in Levent, Maslak and Ataşehir.
An incomplete list of the tallest buildings in Istanbul:

Tallest Istanbul skyscrapers

NameImageHeight Height FloorsYear builtNotes
1CBRT Tower354-3301161622024Tallest building in Istanbul and Turkey
2Metropol Istanbul Tower301-280918582018
3Skyland Office Istanbul284932652017Tallest building in Turkey between 2017-2024
and Tallest building in European side.
4Skyland Residence Istanbul284932642017Tallest building in Turkey between 2017-2024
and Tallest building in European side.
5Istanbul Sapphire261-236856542010Tallest building in Turkey between 2011-2017
During construction
6Emaar Square The Address Hotel & Residences245-218804512020Tallest hotel in Istanbul
7Istanbul Tower 205220724522019
8Nurol Life220724602018
9Istanbul IFC Ziraat Bank Towers 1219719462023
10Halk Bank Headquarters Tower 1208682452023
11Spine Tower202663512013Tallest building in Maslak district.
12Sinpas Queen Bomonti195640562018
13Akasya Kent195640552014
14Anthill Residence A195640542010
15Anthill Residence B195640542010
16Vakif Bank Headquarters Tower 1194725432023
17Çiftçi Towers 1194636452018
18Çiftçi Towers 2194636452018
19Istanbul IFC Ziraat Bank Towers 2194636402023
20Allianz Tower186610402014
21Varyap Meridian Grand Tower184606572013
22İşbank Tower 1181594522000Tallest building in Turkey between 2000-2011
23Palladium Tower180591432011
24Sarphan Finans Park178584482015
25Etro Residences-Rams Beyond178584442026It will be the first Etro residences in the world.
Topped out in 2025.
26Ataşehir Modern Arya Block177580432024
27Mandarin Oriental Etiler T1170 558402027Topped out in 2026.
28Gümüş Panorama170558402021
29Levent 199170558402014During construction
30Andromeda Gold170558522013
31Soyak Kristalkule168551402014During construction
32Maya Anatolium Tower168551372018
3342 Maslak A167548422014
3442 Maslak B167548422014
35Istanbloom167548442013
36Selenium Twins 1165541342008
37Selenium Twins 2165541342008
38Emaar Square Heights Residences164538342018
39Exen Plaza160525422010
40Quasar Istanbul Residence160524482016
41Fairmont Quasar Istanbul160524482016
42Torun Center E160524422016
43Torun Center D160524422016
44Torun Center C160524422016
45Nurol Tower160524322015
46Rixos Bomonti Residence159521432010
47Tekstilkent Koza Plaza 1158518442000
48Tekstilkent Koza Plaza 2158518442000
49Rotana Residences Bomonti157515442021
50Four Winds 1156512492013
51Four Winds 2156512492013
52Four Winds 3156512492013
53Four Winds 4156512492013
54Halk Bank Headquarters Tower 2156512342023
55River Plaza156512382014
56Skyland Deluxe Residence155508?2018
57Trump Towers Istanbul 1155508392010
58Terrace Tema B155-1454752014
59Manzara Adalar A Block155508402015
60Akasya Koru153502442014
61Şişli Plaza152497462007
62Sembol Istanbul A Block151497452017
63Torun Tower-Deniz Tower150492352014
64Maslak 1453 A11504922017
65Maslak 1453 A21504922017
66Maslak 1453 A41504922017
67Moment Istanbul 1150492442018
68Moment Istanbul 2150492442018
69Aris Grand Tower15049242
70Bulvar İstanbul Residence150492
71Terrace Lotus15049242
72Sheraton Residence Esenyurt150492402021
73Metropol Istanbul Tower B150492362017
74Metropol Istanbul Tower C150492362017
75Mandarin Oriental Etiler T2150 492352027Topped out in 2026
76Mandarin Oriental Etiler T3150 492352027Topped out in 2026
77ISTMarina 2150492432018
78Dumankaya Ikon A1149489412014
79Dumankaya Ikon A2149489412014
80Dumankaya Ikon A3149489412014
81Ataşehir Modern Beste Block149489352024
83AND Pastel Blue Block149489412019
84Varyap Meridian C Block148485452013
85Ritim Istanbul A Block148485392016
86Antasya Residence147483422016
87ISTMarina 1146479412018
88ISTMarina 3146479412018
89TAT Towers 1146479342000Abandoned since completion
90TAT Towers 2146479342000Abandoned since completion
91Emaar Square Office Tower146479302017
92Trump Towers Istanbul 2145475372010
93Özyurtlar N Logo B1144472
94Avrupa Ofis Ataşehir144472382018
95Maslak 1453 B11434692017
96Maslak 1453 B31434692017
97Maslak 1453 A31434692017
98Maslak 1453 A51434692017
99Bomonti
Hilton Hotel
143469352012
100Manzara Adalar C Block140459372015
101Manzara Adalar B Block140459382015
102Akasya Göl140459412014
103Kozapark 114045940
104Kozapark 214045940
105Kozapark 314045940
106Kozapark 414045940
107Kozapark 514045940
108Kozapark 614045940
109Kozapark 714045940
110Polat Tower Residence140459402001
111Bumerang Kartal140459372020
112Süzer Plaza Ritz-Carlton140459341998
113Şişli Elit Residence140459352000
114Nida Kule Levent140459272016
115Ödül Istanbul A14045941
116Ödül Istanbul B14045941
117Ödül Istanbul C14045941
118Ödül Istanbul D14045941
119Ödül Istanbul E14045941
120Ödül Istanbul F14045941
121Ödül Istanbul G14045941
122Ödül Istanbul H14045941
123KristalKule Kristalşehir138459362025
124Burç Istanbul138459362020
125Onaltı Dokuz 3138452
126Sembol Istanbul B Block138452432017
127Babacan Premium Residence 1138452392019
128Wyndham Grand Özdilek137449372014
130Nidakule Ataşehir North137449302016
131Uprise Elite136446422010
132Akbank Tower136446391993Tallest building of Turkey between 1993-2000
133Medipol Mega University Hospital Tower136446332021Tallest hospital building in the Turkey
134Özyurtlar N Logo B3135442
135Nexus Kartal 1135442362016
136Nexus Kartal 2135442362016
137Sinpaş Time Residence1344392022
138Key Plaza-Marriott134439362014
139Metrocity Residence Tower 1133436352000
140Metrocity Residence Tower 2133436352000
141Metrocity Office Tower133436312000
142Ritim Istanbul C Block133436362016
143ISTMarina S2133436392018
144Ağaoğlu Sky Towers A132433422010
145Vadistanbul 1B Block13142930
146Varyap Meridian E Block130427412014
147Eclipse Maslak 1130427362014
148Eclipse Maslak 2130427362014
149Sun Plaza130427382005
150Oryapark Residences 1130427382017
151Oryapark Residences 2130427382017
152G Rotana128419292018
153DKY Kartal Business128419322024
154Çukurova Tower128419372014
155Avrupa Residences Yamanevler 1128419362024
156Avrupa Residences Yamanevler 2128419362024
157Kempinski Residences Astoria Towers 1127417272007
158Kempinski Residences Astoria Towers 2127417272007
159Ağaoğlu 212 My Office126413
160Sembol Istanbul C Block126413372017
161Bizz Tower126413362021
162Kuriş Plaza126413292015
163Palladium Residence125410322008
164Piazza Residence Tower124406292018
165Göl Panorama A Block124406352017
166Onaltı Dokuz 2124406
167Mashattan B1124406332007
168Mashattan B2124406332007
169Mashattan B3124406332007
170Mashattan B4124406332007
171MashattanmB5124406332007
172G-Yoo A1244062018
173G-Yoo B1244062018
174Terrace Tema A124-1143742014
175Toya Next123403362022
176Onur Parklife123403352021
177Ritim Istanbul E123403342016
178Kanyon Office Tower123403302006
179Akros Istanbul122400352020
180Garanti Bank Headquarters - Olive Grove Tower122400222002
181Pega Kartal122400322019
182Özyurtlar N Logo B2122400
183Oyak Dragos Office Tower122400312024
184Helis More Residence121397312019
185Zorlu Plaza-IGU Tower121397301999
186Şişli TAT Center120394
187Brandium Residence R2120394322013
188Brandium Residence R3120394322013
189Trendist Ataşehir A1120394332016
190Trendist Ataşehir A2120394332016
191Trendist Ataşehir A3120394332016
192ISTMarina S1120394362018
193Mashattan A1120394332007
194Mashattan A2120394332007
195Mashattan A3120394332007
196Mashattan A4120394332007
197Mashattan A5120394332007
198Newista Residence 1120394342014
199Balance Güneşli120394302018
200Ferko Signature120394302018
201Türkiye Finans Genel Müdürlük Binası120394282016
202Skyport Tower120394342010
203Sheraton Grand Ataşehir-Varyap Meridian Business120394272014
204Nidakule Kozyatağı120394302003
205Mesa Koz120394282021
206Özyurtlar N Logo A1120394402021
207Özyurtlar N Logo A2120394402021
208Özyurtlar N Logo A3120394402021
209Özyurtlar N Logo A4120394402021
210Nidakule Küçükyalı A4119390302023
211İşbank Tower 2118387362000
212İşbank Tower 3118387362000
213Mall of Istanbul Office Tower118387362014
214Mall of Istanbul D Block1183872014
215Sabancı Center 2118459341993
216Dumankaya Vizyon A118345332010
217Empire Istanbul118345322021
218Tekfen Tower118387282003
219Adım Istanbul A2118387
220Avrupa Konutları
Yamanevler 1
118387342021
221Avrupa Konutları
Yamanevler 2
118387342021
222Kartalkule117383252015
223Oryapark Plaza A116380342014
224Nidakule Göztepe116380322012
225DAP Royal Center 1116380302013
226Nuvo Dragos A115377302014
227Dumankaya Mix A115377322014
228Nidapark Seyrantepe 1115377282017
229Nidapark Seyrantepe 2115377282017
230Kiptaş Vaditepe A11143742016
231AND Plaza Kozyatağı114374252015
232Nissa O2 Residence114374372014
233Brandium Residence R1114374322013
234Brandium Residence R4114374322013
235Canan Residence A1143742010
236Beybi Giz Plaza113370341996
237Emlak Konut Başakşehir Phase 1 Section 1 D112367
238Adım Istanbul A3112367
239Nidakule Kayaşehir112367272023
240Polat Tower Basın Ekspres112367
241Mall of Istanbul C Block1123672014
242Mall of Istanbul Hilton1123672020
243Atapark Residences C21113642016
244Ağaoğlu My Towerland 3381-3 C11113642012
245Ağaoğlu My Towerland 3381-3 C21113642012
246Ağaoğlu My Towerland 3381-3 D1113642012
247Emlak Konut Başakşehir Phase 1 Section 3 D Block110361
248Kristalşehir 1110361362014-2017
249Kristalşehir 2110361362014-2017
250Kristalşehir 3110361362014-2017
251Kristalşehir 4110361362014-2017
252Kristalşehir 5110361362014-2017
253Kristalşehir 6110361362014-2017
254Kristalşehir 7110361362014-2017
255Kristalşehir 8110361362014-2017
256Kristalşehir 9110361362014-2017
257Kristalşehir 10110361362014-2017
258Kristalşehir 11110361362014-2017
259Kristalşehir 12110361362014-2017
260Le Méridien Istanbul Etiler Hotel110361312011
261ITower110361312012
262Istanbul Marriott Asia110361222007
263Golden Tulips110361282018
264Royal Garden A110361302020
265Referans Kartal A110361332018
266Ağaoğlu My Home Maslak A110361302014
267Ağaoğlu My Home Maslak B110361302014
268Ağaoğlu My Home Maslak C110361302014
269Şişli TAT Center Hotel Tower110361222007
270Altower109358322024
271Ağaoğlu My Towerland 3385 C1083542012
272Ağaoğlu My Towerland 3377 C1083542012
273Ağaoğlu My Towerland 3379 C1083542012
274Atapark Residences C31083542016
275Atapark Residences C41083542016
276Atapark Residences C51083542016
277Uphill Court 1108354332008
278Uphill Court 2108354332008
279Kaya Ramada Plaza Hotel108354252002
280Roya Nova Residence108354322022
281Mesa Kartal108354312015
282Onaltı Dokuz 1107351
283Avangarden - Londra Tower107351262007
284Buyaka 11063472012
285Buyaka 21063472012
286Buyaka 31063472012
287Buyaka 41063472012
288Ağaoğlu My World Andromeda C81063472007
289EVvel Istanbul D106347
290Emlak Konut Başakşehir Phase 1 Section 4 D106347
291Emlak Katılım Bank Headquarters Tower1063472018
292G Tower106347
293DAP Royal Center 2106347272013
294Zorlu Center 1106347322012
295Zorlu Center 2106347322012
296Zorlu Center 3106347322012
297Zorlu Center 4 -Raffles Istanbul106347322012
298Polaris Plaza106347281998
299Adım Istanbul A1105345
300Newada Residence B105345
301AI Office Building105345232007
302Mall of Istanbul B Block1053452014
303Akyaka Office Tower105345252015
304Selenium Residence104342302004
305Delta Dubai Comfort104342312022
306DoubleTree by Hilton Avcılar104342272012
307Dap Teras Towers 1104342312019
308Dap Teras Towers 2104342312019
309Ataşehir Modern Opera Block104342252024
310Kiptaş Vaditepe A21143742016
311Yapı Kredi Headquarters103338231999
312Arista Bomonti Business103338262014
313Maya Akar Center103338301993
314Atapark Residences C11033382016
314Kartal 101103338322017
315Medicana Zincirlikuyu Hospital - Gap Tower103338252016Renovated and became a hospital in 2023
316Ağaoğlu Sky Towers B102334322010
317Vadistanbul 7B10233424
318Emlak Konut Başakşehir Phase 1 Section 2 D102334
319Park Mavera Başakşehir B2102334
320Elite World Hotel Basın Ekspres102334
321Mai Residence102334292015
322Avrupa Konutları Yamanevler 11023342021
323Avrupa Konutları Yamanevler 31023342021
324Avrupa Konutları Yamanevler 61023342021
324Avrupa Konutları Yamanevler 81023342021
325Flora Residence101394332007
326Selenium Panorama101331262008
327Skyblue Kartal101331272017
328Mall of Istanbul A Block1003282014
329Samsun Towers E1003282017
330Samsun Towers D1003282017
331Samsun Towers C1003282017
332Crown Tower100328352012
333Asfor Kartal1003282018
334Ağaoğlu My Towerland 3383 C1003282013
335Marmara Kule100328312018
336Hilton Maslak100328261990
337Hepistanbul P4 Block100328302017
338Özyurtlar Ntowers B1100328332012
339Özyurtlar Ntowers B4100328332012
340Özyurtlar Ntowers B5100328332012
341Özyurtlar Ntowers B6100328332012
342Özyurtlar Ntowers B7100328332012

Highrises under 100m

Updated as of 30 January 2026.
  • This list includes only completed or topped-out structures.