2013 FIRA-AER Women's Sevens Grand Prix Series


The 2013 FIRA-AER Women's Sevens Grand Prix Series was the eleventh edition of the European Women's Sevens Championship.

European Championship: Top 12, Round 1

Date/Venue: June 1–2, 2013 at Brive, France.

Group A
NationWonDrawnLostForAgainst
England50014815
Russia4019017
Netherlands30211755
Germany10440102
Portugal10427103
Wales10434150

  • Netherlands 31-0 Wales
  • Russia 19-3 Portugal
  • England 34-0 Germany
  • Portugal 12-17 Wales
  • Netherlands 29-7 Germany
  • England 7-5 Russia
  • Germany 26-17 Wales
  • England 34-0 Portugal
  • Russia 17-7 Netherlands
  • Portugal 12-7 Germany
  • Russia 39-0 Wales
  • England 31-10 Netherlands
  • Russia 10-0 Germany
  • Netherlands 26-0 Portugal
  • England 42-0 Wales


Group B
NationWonDrawnLostForAgainst
France50014810
Spain4019939
Ireland4018548
Italy2035896
Ukraine1044484
Scotland00510167

  • Ukraine 27-0 Scotland
  • France 24-0 Italy
  • Spain 14-10 Ireland
  • Italy 38-5 Scotland
  • Ukraine 7-17 Ireland
  • Spain 0-24 France
  • Ireland 24-0 Scotland
  • Spain 33-0 Italy
  • France 45-0 Ukraine
  • Italy 10-29 Ireland
  • France 38-5 Scotland
  • Spain 12-5 Ukraine
  • France 17-5 Ireland
  • Ukraine 5-10 Italy
  • Spain 40-0 Scotland

Bowl
Semi-finals
  • Portugal 26-5 Scotland
  • Wales 36-0 Ukraine
11th Place
  • Scotland 0-19 Ukraine
Bowl final
  • Portugal 17-7 Wales
Plate
Semi-finals
  • Netherlands 29-0 Italy
  • Germany 14-33 Ireland
7th Place
  • Italy 24-0 Germany
Plate final
  • Netherlands 7-12 Ireland
Cup
Semi-finals
  • England 26-0 Spain
  • Russia 12-10 France
3rd Place
  • Spain 35-5 France
Cup final
  • England 30-7 Russia

European Championship: Top 12, Round 2

Date/Venue: June 14–15, 2013 at Marbella, Spain.

Group A
NationWonDrawnLostForAgainst
France50011610
Ireland4019827
England3028850
Portugal1132767
Germany10434123
Scotland01443129

  • Ireland 31-5 Scotland
  • France 28-0 Germany
  • England 17-0 Portugal
  • Germany 22-19 Scotland
  • Ireland 19-0 Portugal
  • England 0-26 France
  • Portugal 12-12 Scotland
  • England 40-0 Germany
  • France 10-7 Ireland
  • Germany 0-12 Portugal
  • France 33-0 Scotland
  • England 17-0 Ireland
  • France 19-3 Portugal
  • Ireland 24-12 Germany
  • England 31-7 Scotland


Group B
NationWonDrawnLostForAgainst
Russia50015924
Spain40112126
Italy3026380
Wales2034087
Netherlands10434102
Ukraine00514112

  • Netherlands 12-7 Ukraine
  • Spain 33-7 Italy
  • Russia 41-0 Wales
  • Italy 22-7 Ukraine
  • Netherlands 17-21 Wales
  • Russia 19-12 Spain
  • Wales 12-0 Ukraine
  • Russia 28-12 Italy
  • Spain 33-0 Netherlands
  • Italy 10-7 Wales
  • Spain 24-0 Ukraine
  • Russia 29-0 Netherlands
  • Spain 19-0 Wales
  • Netherlands 5-12 Italy
  • Russia 42-0 Ukraine

Bowl
Semi-finals
  • Germany 0-24 Ukraine
  • Scotland 0-43 Netherlands
11th-place play-off
  • Germany 31-3 Scotland
Bowl final
  • Ukraine 12-31 Netherlands
Plate
Semi-finals
  • England 19-14 Wales
  • Portugal 5-14 Italy
7th-place play-off
  • Wales 17-14 Portugal
Plate final
  • England 19-12 Italy
Cup
Semi-finals
  • France 12-5 Spain
  • Ireland 5-27 Russia
3rd-place play-off
  • Spain 14-7 Ireland
Cup final
  • France 12-29 Russia