2020–21 Tahiti Ligue 2


The 2020–21 Tahiti Ligue 2 was the second highest division of the Tahitian football league. The competition is organized and administered by Fédération Tahitienne de Football.

Participating teams

Thirteen clubs participated in the 2020–21 edition of the competition.

Final classification

ClassClubMatchesVictoriesDrawsDefeatsPoints
1AS Tamarii Punaruu12111046
2AS Tamarii Temanava1292141
3Tefana B1291240
4A.S. Taiarapu1290339
5Venus B1280436
6Pirae B1271434
7Papara FC1250727
8Central Sport B1241725
9A.S. Papenoo1233624
10Mataiea B1231821
11Olympic Mahina B1221919
12Manu Ura B1221917
13Excelsior B12001210