2005 Rugby League National Leagues


The 2005 National Leagues were the second, third and fourth divisions of rugby league in the UK.

National League Three

Table

PositionClubPlayedWonDrawnLostPts forPts agstPoints
1Bradford Dudley Hill18170184025334
2Bramley Buffaloes18160283223732
3St Albans Centurions18140477034928
4Warrington Wizards18101768338221
5Sheffield Hillsborough Hawks1891844451419
6Hemel Stags18801040952316
7Coventry Bears18701152563514
8Huddersfield Underbank Rangers18501346667910
9Gateshead Storm1830153597656
10Essex Eels18001818111940

Play-offs

Week 1

St Albans Centurions 40-6 Hemel Stags
Warrington Wizards 48-12 Sheffield Hillsborough Hawks

Week 2

Bradford Dudley Hill 18-19 Bramley Buffaloes
St Albans Centurions 46–24 Warrington Wizards

Week 3

Bradford Dudley Hill 63-10 St Albans Centurions

Grand Final

Bradford Dudley Hill 28-26 Bramley Buffaloes