2003–04 Ligue 1


Olympique Lyonnais won Ligue 1 season 2003–04 of the French Association Football League with 79 points.

Participating teams

League table


Attendances

Source:
No.ClubAverage attendanceChangeHighest
1Olympique de Marseille51,7951.9%56,207
2Paris Saint-Germain FC38,8100.9%42,502
3Olympique lyonnais36,012-1.9%39,944
4RC Lens34,821-6.4%40,455
5FC Nantes30,804-5.0%36,465
6Girondins de Bordeaux23,620-12.6%32,507
7Toulouse FC20,07995.5%35,005
8FC Metz18,00237.3%28,511
9Stade Rennais FC17,288-5.3%22,143
10RC Strasbourg16,55612.0%26,943
11FC Sochaux-Montbéliard16,4978.1%19,791
12LOSC15,093-3.2%20,480
13EA Guingamp14,7241.1%18,002
14AJ auxerroise12,90723.4%21,112
15Le Mans FC12,75672.4%16,312
16MHSC11,961-4.7%21,085
17OGC Nice11,934-11.5%15,686
18AS Monaco10,39426.3%16,560
19SC Bastia5,997-20.1%8,910
20AC Ajaccio3,515-27.4%8,204